This week’s schedule: April 15-20

Monday, April 15, 2019
TIME EVENT DETAILS
4:00pm Golf: Boys Var Conf Golf (9)




(Postponed)

vs. Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, New Prague, Orono, Waconia

4:15pm Golf: Girls JV Conf Golf (9)




vs. New Prague

4:15pm Golf: Boys JV Conf Golf (9)




vs. New Prague

5:30pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game




vs. Buffalo

5:30pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs. Buffalo

7:00pm Lacrosse: Girls Var Game




vs. Buffalo

7:00pm Lacrosse: Boys Var Game vs. Buffalo

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TIME EVENT DETAILS
4:00pm Golf: Girls Var Conf Golf (9) vs. Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, New Prague, Orono, Waconia

4:00pm Golf: Boys Var Conf Golf (9) vs. Holy Family Catholic High School, Hutchinson, New Prague, Orono, Waconia

4:15pm Baseball: 7th Game




vs. Annandale

4:15pm Baseball: 8th Game




vs. Annandale

4:15pm Tennis: Boys JV Game




(Date Changed to 04-17-19)

vs. Chaska

4:15pm Tennis: Boys Var Game




(Date Changed to 04-17-19)

vs. Chaska

4:30pm Baseball: 10th grade Game vs. New Prague

4:30pm Baseball: C Game vs. New Prague

4:30pm Baseball: JV Game




vs. New Prague

4:30pm Baseball: Var Game




vs. New Prague

4:30pm Softball: C Game vs. Maple Lake

4:30pm Track & Field: Var/JV Triangular vs. Litchfield, Mound Westonka

Dick Daymont will start this meet.
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TIME EVENT DETAILS
4:15pm Tennis: Boys JV Game




(Date changed from 04-16-19)

vs. Chaska

4:15pm Tennis: Boys Var Game




(Date changed from 04-16-19)

vs. Chaska

4:30pm Baseball: 10th grade Game vs. Armstrong

Thursday, April 18, 2019
TIME EVENT DETAILS
4:00pm Golf: MS Conf Golf (9)




vs. Litchfield

4:00pm Track & Field: Var/JV Invitational




vs. Annandale, Big Lake, Centennial, Holdingford, New London-Spicer, Spectrum, Watertown-Mayer

4:00pm Track & Field: MS Invitational




(Rescheduled from 04-12-19)

vs. Annandale, Maple Lake, Mound Westonka, Rockford Area, Waconia

4:15pm Softball: Var Game-Doubleheader




vs. Annandale

 @ U of M, Jane Sage Cowless Softball Stadium
4:15pm Tennis: Boys JV Match(Date Changed to 05-09-19) vs. New Prague

4:15pm Tennis: Boys Var Match(Date Changed to 05-09-19) vs. New Prague

4:30pm Softball: Var Game(Cancelled) vs. Holy Family Catholic High School

5:30pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs. Shakopee

7:00pm Lacrosse: Girls Var Game vs. Shakopee

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *