This Week’s Schedule

Monday, December 2, 2019
Time Event Details
4:30pm Wrestling: MS Meet


vs. Eden Valley-Watkins
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Mound Westonka
Norwood Young America
Rockford Area
Watertown-Mayer”>Multiple Schools..

Individual Brackets of 4
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Time Event Details
4:00pm Basketball: Boys 7th Game


(Time Changed)

vs. Hutchinson  @  Hutchinson Rec Center

4:00pm Basketball: Boys 8th Game


(Time Changed)

vs. Hutchinson  @  Hutchinson Rec Center

5:00pm Hockey: Boys JV Game


vs. Bloomington Kennedy

 @ Bloomington Ice Garden
5:00pm Wrestling: Var/JV Triangular


vs. Saint Michael-Albertville”>Multiple Schools..

 @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
5:30pm Basketball: Girls C Game


vs. Annandale  @  Annandale High School

5:30pm Basketball: Girls B Game


vs. Annandale  @  Annandale High School

7:00pm Basketball: Girls Var Game


vs. Annandale  @  Annandale High School

7:00pm Hockey: Boys Var Game


vs. Bloomington Kennedy

 @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Friday, December 6, 2019
Time Event Details
4:15pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game


vs. Princeton

4:15pm Basketball: Boys B Game


vs. Princeton

4:30pm Wrestling: MS Invitational


vs. Annandale
B.O.L.D.
Dassel-Cokato
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Litchfield
Mound Westonka
New London-Spicer
Norwood Young America
Scott West
Waconia
Willmar Middle”>Multiple Schools..  @  Litchfield Middle School

5:15pm Hockey: Girls JV Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Del-Rkfd vs. Del-Rkfd

5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game


vs. Princeton

6:30pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game


vs. Princeton

7:15pm Basketball: Boys Var Game


vs. Princeton

7:15pm Hockey: Girls Var Game Holy Family Catholic High School vs. Del-Rkfd vs. Del-Rkfd

Saturday, December 7, 2019
Time Event Details
9:00am Wrestling: Var/JV Invitational


vs. Fridley
Hopkins
Irondale
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
North
Patrick Henry
Richfield
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Tartan Senior
Zimmerman”>Multiple Schools..

Weigh-in and skin check – 7:00a.m.
11:00am Dance Team: Girls Var Invitational


vs. GFW
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Hutchinson
Litchfield
Marshall
Tri-City United
Willmar”>Multiple Schools..  @  Hutchinson High School

4:30pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs. Buffalo

6:30pm Hockey: Boys Var Game vs. Buffalo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *