Boys Basketball Rankings

Boys basketball rankings from Minnesota Basketball News

Class 4A
1. Eden Prairie (2) 12-0
2. Eastview (3) 12-1
3. Cretin-Derham Hall (4) 11-2
4. Shakopee (2) 10-2
5. Hopkins (6) 9-3
6. Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 10-1
7. Park Center (5) 8-3
8. Chaska (2) 10-3
9. East Ridge (4) 9-4
10. Prior Lake (2) 7-4
11. Lakeville South (1) 10-2
12. Tartan (4) 11-1
13. Champlin Park (5) 7-5
14. Lakeville North (3) 7-5
15. Spring Lake Park (5) 11-2
16. Minnetonka (2) 7-5
17. Mounds View (5) 11-1
18. Rosemount (3) 6-5
19. Rochester Century (1) 9-4
20. Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10-1

CLASS 3A
1. Minnehaha Academy (4) 10-2
2. Mankato East (2) 12-1
3. DeLaSalle (6) 8-2
4. Totino-Grace (4) 8-4
5. Marshall (2) 13-1
6. Austin (1) 11-1
7. Waconia (6) 9-3
8. Delano (5) 10-2
9. St. Cloud Apollo (8) 11-1
10. St. Peter (2) 9-5
11. Mound Westonka (6) 8-4
12. Columbia Heights (4) 6-3
13. Minneapolis Henry 9-3
14. St. Croix Lutheran (3) 7-4
15. Bloomington Kennedy (3) 9-3
16. Holy Angels (3) 9-3
17. Grand Rapids (7) 11-4
18. Bemidji 7-4
19. Hibbing 9-4
20. Princeton (7) 10-3

CLASS 2A
1. Caledonia (1) 14-0
2. Waseca (2) 10-3
3. Lake City (1) 12-1
4. Minneapolis North (5) 8-5
5. St. Croix Prep (4) 12-0
6. Perham (8) 11-0
7. East Grand Forks (8) 10-0
8. Stewartville (1) 11-2
9. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2) 12-1
10. Rockford (5) 11-2
11. Eden Valley-Watkins (6) 10-1
12. Osakis (6) 12-1
13. Melrose (6) 10-3
14. Albany (6) 9-3
15. Fergus Falls (8) 9-3
16. Litchfield (5) 11-2
17. Annandale (6) 8-2
18. Virginia (7) 11-1
19. Pine City (6) 12-1
20. Esko (7) 8-4

CLASS 1A
1. BOLD (2) 13-0
2. Henning (6) 12-1
3. Ada-Borup (8) 9-1
4. Southwest MN Christian (3) 13-0
5. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (2) 11-1
6. West Central Area (6) 10-2
7. New Ulm Cathedral (2) 12-1
8. Springfield (2) 11-1
9. Fertile-Beltrami (8) 14-0
10. North Woods (7) 10-2
11. Blooming Prairie (1) 8-1
12. Cromwell-Wright (5) 10-1
13. Hayfield (1) 10-3
14. Mountain Lake-Comfrey (2) 10-1
15. Parkers Prairie (6) 10-2
16. Nashwauk-Keewatin (7) 9-3
17. Ely (7) 10-2
18. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (6) 9-3
19. Martin County West (2) 12-1
20. Nevis (5) 11-1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *